KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA A.R.C. CHARBATIA

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2015

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Venue School: Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Cuttack Date: 02 & 03-Oct-2015

1. GROUP SONG

Name

Boy/Girl

Class

नाम (हिन्दी)

1

Usha Kiran

G

X

ऊषा किरण

2

Smitanjali Satpathy

G

X

स्मितांजली सतपथी

3

Anita Rao

G

X

अनीता राव

4

Banita Rao

G

X

बनीता राव

5

Anasuya Sahoo

G

VIII

अनासूया साहू

6

Shakti Prasad Panda

B

X

शक्ति प्रसाद पंडा

7

Satya Ranjan Padhiary

B

X

सत्य रंजन पधियारी

8

Aryan Sinha

B

X

आर्यन सिन्हा

2. GROUP DANCE

Name

Boy/Girl

Class

नाम (हिन्दी)

1

Subhrajyoti Pradhan

G

IX

शुभ्रज्योति प्रधान

2

Sukanya Priyadarshini

G

X

सुकन्या प्रियदर्शिनी

3

Sasmita Sethy

G

IX

सस्मिता सेठी

4

Jotirmai Jena

G

X

ज्योतिर्मई जेना

5

Adreija Bhowmick

G

IX

अदरेजा भौमिक

6

PNSS Chitra Bhanu

G

IX

पी॰एन॰एस॰एस॰ चित्रा भानु

7

Arpita Sengupta

G

IX

अर्पिता सेनगुप्ता

8

Monika Verma

G

IX

मोनिका वर्मा

3. BACKGROUD MUSIC

Name

Boy/Girl

Class

नाम (हिन्दी)

1

CH Vaibhav

B

IX

सी॰एच॰ वैभव

2

Navjot Singh

B

IX

नवजोत सिंह

3

Satyajeet Malla

B

X

सत्यजीत मल्ला

4. SKIT

Name

Boy/Girl

Class

नाम (हिन्दी)

1

Kumud Kumar

B

X

कुमुद कुमार

2

Sidharth Prusty

B

X

सिद्धार्थ पृष्टी

3

CH Vaibhav

B

IX

सी॰एच॰ वैभव

4

Satyajit Sahoo

B

IX

सत्यजीत साहू

5

Suruchi Tripathy

G

X

सुरुचि त्रिपाठी

5. DEBATE (ENGLISH)

Name

Boy/Girl

Class

नाम (हिन्दी)

1

Ankita Rath (Against)

G

X

अंकिता रथ

2

Usha Kiran (For)

G

X

ऊषा किरण

6. DEBATE (HINDI)

Name

Boy/Girl

Class

नाम (हिन्दी)

1

Swarnashree Maity (Against)

G

X

स्वर्णश्री मैती

2

Muskan Beura (For)

G

X

मुस्कान बेऊरा

7. QUIZ

Name

Boy/Girl

Class

नाम (हिन्दी)

1

Adesh Rohan Mishra

B

XI

आदेश रोहन मिश्रा

2

Madhusmita Beura

G

XI

मधुस्मिता बेऊरा

8. EXHIBITION

Name

Boy/Girl

Class

नाम (हिन्दी)

1

Swayamsidha Panigrahi

G

XI

सुभाशीष चांद

2

Subashish Chand

B

IX

सुभाशीष चांद

Total No. of Boys: 11

Total No. of Girls: 19

Total No. of Students: 30