STAFF MEMBERS LIST as on 16.11.2018

S. No Employee Name Employee Code Designation Date of Birth Date of Joining in KVS Date of Joining in Presnt Post Date of Joining at Present K V in Present Post
1 MR. MAHESH KUMAR KUMAWAT 60928 PRINCIPAL 07.12.1975 31.12.2015 31.12.2015 31.12.2015
2 MR. PRAFULLA CHANDRA MOHANTY 10908 PGT (CHEMISTRY) 03.09.1961 29.08.1986 17.01.1995 14.11.2000
3 MR. TRILOCHAN PRADHAN 30035 PGT (HISTORY) 10.12.1960 16.09.1986 08.01.1996 04.10.2010
4 MR. DIBYASINGHA BEHERA 10190 PGT (ENGLISH) 24.05.1960 25.08.1983 05.09.2006  04.08.2016 
5 MR. HRUSHI KESH MAHANTA 10850 PGT (GEOGRAPHY) 11.09.1959 25.11.1987 21.04.2008 20.05.2013
6 MRS. JASHOVANTI PATTNAIK 11367 PGT (BIOLOGY) 30.08.1961 16.09.1986 02.08.2013 02.08.2013
7 MR. LAL BABOO THAKUR  71449 PGT(ECONOMICS) 12.12.1978 16.10.2017 16.10.2017 16.10.2017
8 PGT (Hindi)            
9 PGT (CS)            
10 MR. SACHIN GARG 71452  PGT(PHYSICS) 20.01.1988 17.10.2017 17.10.2017 17.10.2017
PGT (MATHEMATICS)
11 MRS. MEENAKSHI SINGH 4053 TGT (SANSKRIT) 23.11.1961 24.10.1988 17.02.1994 11.08.2008
12 MISS. RASHMI PRABHA SAHOO 49217 TGT (MATHEMATICS) 30.09.1989 29.04.2013 29.04.2013 29.04.2013
13 MR. BANSIDHAR DEY 10918 TGT (ENGLISH) 06.05.1960 10.08.1984 01.08.2013 07.07.2015
14 TGT (Science)            
15 TGT (Science)            
16  MR. GOLAK CHANDRA BEHERA 11332  TGT (ART EDUCATION)  12.07.1962  05.09.1995  05.09.1995  14.07.2010 
17 MR. KASHINATH NAYAK 11329 TGT (WORK EXPERIENCE) 20.05.1960 15.11.1997 15.11.1997 15.06.2012
TGT (ENGLISH)
TGT(HINDI)
TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)
TGT (MATHEMATICS)
TGT (PHYSICAL EDUCATION)    
18 MR. PARSHURAMA JENA 4087 HEADMASTER 08.03.1965 19.11.1993 15.09.2010 08.07.2015
19 MR. HAREKRUSHNA SAHOO 11306 PRIMARY TEACHER 20.05.1961 21.09.1987 21.09.1987 24.05.2012
20 MRS. AMIYA BALA MISHRA 10916 PRIMARY TEACHER 06.07.1960 29.08.1988  29.08.1988  25.07.2016 
21 MRS. SHAHENAZ BANO 37380 PRIMARY TEACHER 15.11.1980 22.02.2005 22.02.2005 24.05.2011
22 MRS. SUNANDA DAS 52132 PRIMARY TEACHER 23.02.1971 22.01.2009 09.09.1987 03.07.2015
23 MR. MANOJ KUMAR MOHANTY 56502 PRIMARY TEACHER 03.04.1983 23.01.2009 23.01.2009  28.08.2016
24 MR. SANJIT KUMAR DAS 53449 PRIMARY TEACHER 19.07.1982  02.02.2009 02.02.2009  01.08.2016 
25 MRS. DEEPALI RATH 56052 PRIMARY TEACHER 05.05.1985  07.11.2007  07.11.2007  09.09.2016
26 MRS. MEENAKSHI MOHANTY  50648 PRIMARY TEACHER 01.10.1972  29.01.2009  29.01.2009  04.10.2017 
27 MISS. SHIKHA SINGH 71453  PRIMARY TEACHER 07.12.1990 16.10.2017 16.10.2017 16.10.2017
28 MISS. VAISHALI KAUSHIK 71454  PRIMARY TEACHER 21.06.1990 17.10.2017 17.10.2017 17.10.2017
29 MRS. MEGHA UBANA 71456  PRIMARY TEACHER (MUSIC) 24.10.1989 16.10.2017  16.10.2017  16.10.2017 
30 MR. ANIL KUMAR ROUT 10127 LIBRARIAN 24.06.1961 25.10.1986 25.10.1986 01.06.2011
31 MR. AVAYA KUMAR SETHY 11417 UPPER DIVISION CLERK 25.06.1972 30.12.1995 28.03.2013 28.03.2013
LOWER DIVISION CLERK
JSA    
32 MR. GAGAN BIHARI SUBUDHI 10900 SUB-STAFF 03.09.1959 04.01.1982 21.11.1986 21.11.1986
33 MR. MADHABA NANDA PATRA 10901 SUB-STAFF 22.10.1959 29.10.1983 17.07.1987 17.07.1987
34 MR. BASUDEV MAHANTA 10895 SUB-STAFF 18.08.1962 21.11.1986 19.08.2008 19.08.2008
35 MR. DINAMANI NAYAK 10896 SUB-STAFF 20.06.1966 04.12.1990 04.12.1990 14.08.2000
36 MR. SUDHENDU NARAYAN SARANGI 11057 SUB-STAFF 02.09.1976 24.11.1995 21.07.2009 21.07.2009
CONTRACTUAL STAFF MEMBERS LIST         
1 MR.CHINMAYA SATHUA PGT (MATHEMATICS)        
2 MRS. MANASI BEHERA TGT (MATHEMATICS)        
3 MRS. SOMA AKHANDA TGT(HINDI)        
4 MR. UDAYANATH SAHOO TGT (ENGLISH)        
5 MRS. ALKA MISHRA TGT(SOCIAL SCIENCE)        
6 MRS. SARASWATI SAHOO TGT (ODIA)        
7 MISS. SMITA MOHANTY COMPUTER TEACHER        
8 MRS. KALYANI MISHRA EDUCATIONAL COUNSELLOR        
9 MR. DEEPTIKANTA PANDA YOGA TEACHER        
10 MR. R.K. MOHAPATRA    SPORTS(COACH)        
11 MR. GOPIBANDHU SAHOO   PRT        
12 MISS. MADHUSMITA DAS   PRT        
* All Dates are given in the format dd.mm.yyyy